TRUCAS EDUCATION AND CONSULTING LTD. PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICIES

1. Purpose and Scope

These Principles of The Protection of Confidentiality and Personal Data ("Principles") regulate the principles accepted by TRUCAS Education and Consulting Ltd. Sti. ("TRUCAS", "Company" or "Data Controller") regarding the protection of personal data and Customer, Candidate Customer, Candidate Employee, Online Visitor, Member, Candidate Dealer ("Contact Groups") determine the principles of personal data processing and aim to enlighten these groups of people.

2. Principles for Processing Personal Data

As TRUCAS, we process your personal data within the following principles as data controller.

2.1 Processing in accordance with the Law and Integrity Rule

The principles brought by legal regulations in the processing of your personal data are acted in accordance with the general trust and honesty rule.

2.2 Ensuring That Personal Data Is Accurate and Up to Date When Needed

Taking into account your legitimate interests, periodic checks and updates are made to ensure that the data processed is accurate and up-to-date and necessary measures are taken accordingly. In this context, systems for checking the accuracy of personal data and making necessary corrections are created within TRUCAS.

2.3 Processing for Specific, Open and Legitimate Purposes

Your personal data is processed based on open, specific and legitimate data processing purposes.

2.4 Being Connected, Limited and Measured for The Purpose they Are Processed

Your personal data is processed in a measured, purpose-related and limited manner in order to achieve the intended purposes/objectives, and the processing of personal data that is not related or needed regarding the realization of the purpose is avoided.

2.5 Maintaining as Long as Required for the Purpose stipulated or Processed in the Relevant Legislation

Your personal data only retains your personal data for the time required for the purpose stipulated or processed in the relevant legislation. In this context, it is determined that for some time to store personal data in the relevant legislation is foreseen, if a period has been set, appropriate for this period is being treated, if not a period of time, personal data is necessary for the purpose in which they are processed until the time. If there is no legal reason to allow them to be processed for longer if the deadline is eliminated or for reasons requiring processing, your personal data is based on TRUCAS's Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

3. Terms of Processing of Personal Data

Terms of Processing of Personal Data

3.1 Open Lypable in Law

Your personal data may be processed in cases where personal data is explicitly envisaged in the law.

3.2 Failure to Obtain the Open Consent of the Relevant Due to De facto Impossibility

If it is mandatory to process personal data to protect the life or body integrity of the person concerned who are unable to disclose his consent due to actual impossibility or cannot be consensual. personal data may be processed.

3.3 Establishing or Libel of the Agreement

Your personal data may be processed if it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the agreement.

3.4 TRUCAS's Fulfillance of its Legal Obligation

Your personal data may be processed if processing is mandatory to fulfill legal obligations as a data controller.

3.5 Publicization of Personal Data

If your personal data is publicly received, it will be processed.

3.6 Mandatory Data Processing for the Plant or Protection of a Right

Your personal data may be processed if data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right.

3.7 Processing of Data Based on Legitimate Interest

Your personal data may be processed if data processing is required for TRUCAS's legitimate interests.

3.8 Processing on an Open Consent basis

Your personal data is processed on an open consent basis in cases where you cannot be processed based on any of the terms set out in these Principles.

4. Categorizing Personal Data

 

Data Owner

Data Category

Data Types

Data Owner

Data Category

Data Types

Employee Candidate

Identity- Personal

First-Name, Gender, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Marital Status, Nationality, Picture

Contact

Address, Email, Phone / Mobile Phone

Mesleki Deneyim

Title, Professional Code, Learning Status, Diploma and Graduation Information

Personal Development, Skills, Habits and Hobbies

Foreign language knowledge, computer skills, training programs (courses, seminars, etc.) Smoking information,

Process Security

IP Address, Website Login, Output and Navigation Information, Password and Password Information

Special Personal Data

Personal Health Information, Association membership information, Conviction information

Customers

Identity

First Name-Surname, Gender, TC IDENTIFICATION Number, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Marital Status,

Financial Information

Invoice, financial and debt information, credit note, credit card and debit card information, branch code, account number bank information

Process Security

IP Address, Website Login, Output and Navigation Information, Password and Password Information

Contact

Address, Email, Phone / Mobile Phone

Candidate Customer

Identity

First Name-Surname, Signature

Contact

Address, Email, Phone / Mobile Phone

Online Visitor-

Member- Candidate Dealer

Identity

First Name-Surname

Contact

Address, Email, Phone / Mobile Phone

Process Security

IP Address, Website Login, Output and Navigation Information, Password and Password Information
 

5. Purposes for Processing Personal Data

 

At TRUCAS, you can use Article 5 of The Law No. 6698. and 6. Personal data may be processed for the following purposes according to the contact group within the terms of processing personal data specified in the articles of persons.

5.1 Employee Candidate

The employee candidate's personal data is passed by Article 5 of The Law No. 6698. and 6. in accordance with the terms of processing of personal data specified in the articles, planning and execution of human resources processes, execution of personal activities, fulfillment of obligations arising from the legislation, planning and execution of interests, personnel procurement processes can be carried out for their purposes.

5.2 Customers

Customer personal data, 6698 Law 5. and 6. within the terms of processing personal data specified in the articles, execution of goods and services procurement processes, execution of goods and services after sales support services, execution of goods and services sales processes, execution of company /product / services commitment processes, execution of audit/ethical activities, conduct of access powers, conduct of activities in accordance with the legislation, conduct of finance and accounting affairs, law monitoring and conducting of their work, conducting internal audit/investigation/intelligence activities, monitoring and monitoring of requests and complaints, conducting and monitoring of business activities, location determination and sharing processes with the relevant authorities in the event of an emergency call, taking and evaluating recommendations for improving business processes, conducting business continuity activities, conducting customer relations management processes, customer satisfaction conducting activities for the execution of activities, conducting marketing analysis studies, conducting advertising/ campaign / promotion processes, conducting communication activities, conducting the development of products and services, conducting prizes and sweepstakes transactions, and for their purposes.

5.3 Candidate Customer

Candidate Customer personal data, 6698 Law 5. and 6. to carry out the necessary work and conduct related business processes for the realization of commercial activities carried out by the Company within the terms of processing of the personal data provided in the articles of the planning and execution of the necessary activities for the promotion of the products and services offered by the Company, the planning and execution of the necessary works and related business processes to benefit from the services, planning and execution of relations management processes can be processed for their purposes. 

5.4 Online Visitor/Member/Candidate Reseller

Online Visitor, Member and Candidate Reseller personal data is not available for article 5 of The Law No. 6698. and 6. Within the framework of the personal data processing requirements specified in the articles, marketing analysis studies can be carried out for the purpose of conducting, conducting advertising/ campaign /promotion processes, conducting communication activities, conducting the development of products and services, and fulfilling legal obligations.

6. Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data; to our business partners and dealers, suppliers, affiliates, group companies, legally competent public institutions and private persons, these Principles are used in the 3rd century. and 5. Article 8 of The Law No. 6698 for the principles and objectives contained in the article. and 9. in accordance with the terms and purposes of processing personal data specified in the articles of the articles.

7. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

 

Your personal data transmitted electronically to TRUCAS is processed according to the contact groups as follows.

7.1 Employee Candidate

The Employee Candidate's personal data is the 5th amendment of The Law No. 6698. "The processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the contract must be processed in the context of the employment contract that may be established", "the data controller mandatory in order to fulfill its legal obligation", "provided that it does not harm the person's fundamental rights and freedoms, the data controller must be processed for the legitimate interests" based on legal reasons, electronic by filling out the application form in the environment, by filling out the physical form, by filling out the physical form, by call center operations, as part of the data registration system, it is processed automatically by taking it from the person or third party.

7.2 Customers

Customer personal data, 6698 Law 5. "The processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the contract shall be processed in the context of the subscription agreement" provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract", "the legal obligation of the data controller application form electronically based on legal reasons for "the fact that data processing is required for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the basic rights and freedoms of the person concerned", by filling out the physical form, by filling out the call center, as part of the data recording system is processed automatically by being taken from the person or third party.

7.3 Candidate Customer

Candidate Customer personal data, 6698 Law No. 5. "The establishment, use or protection of a right must be publicly taken by the person responsible", "the establishment of a right, the use or protection of the data manager, provided that "the subject does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, provided that the person does not harm their fundamental rights and freedoms, the processing of data for legitimate interests" "mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation" based on legal reasons, electronically by filling out the application form, physical form filling automatically processed by means of call center operations, by taking it from person or third party as part of the data registration system.

7.4 Online Visitor/Member/Candidate Reseller

Online Visitor, Member and Candidate Reseller personal data is the 5th amendment of The Law No. 6698. "The processing of data for the legitimate interests of the data controller is mandatory in the context of the membership agreement" and "instead of the legal obligation of the data controller. must be required to be able to bring", based on legal reasons, by filling out the application form in electronic form, by filling out the physical form, by filling out the physical form, by call center operations, as part of the data registration system, or processed automatically by being taken from the third party.

8. Security of Personal Data

8.1 TRUCAS takes reasonable measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent unlawful processing of unauthorized access risks, accidental data losses, intentional deletion of data or damage to data.

8.2 All necessary technical and physical measures are taken to prevent others from accessing personal data from people with access. In this context, the authorization system in particular is designed so that no one can access excessive personal data.

8.3 TRUCAS conducts the necessary audits in order to ensure the implementation of the provisions of Law No. 6698 in its institution or organization.

9. Commitments to Third Party Personal Data

Forwarded by Contact Groups, 3. personal information for persons is accepted and consented by the Contact Group in which trucas can be processed.  The Contact Group also undertakes that it has provided and obtained the necessary information and permissions in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 6698 for the persons forwarded and their information.  Damages that may occur in the case will remain in the contact group.

10. Application Procedures and Principles

As a contact, article 11 of The Law No. 6698 governing the rights of the person concerned. In accordance with the conditions determined in accordance with the conditions determined in accordance with the "APPLICATION FORM FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA RELATED TO TRUCAS (PERSONAL DATA OWNER) regarding your requests under article" in person or with notary channel. You can apply to TRUCAS with registered e-mail (KEP) to info@TRUCAS.com.tr  address with a written application to TRUCAS CONTACT (PERSONAL DATA OWNER) APPLICATION FORM FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA can be accessed from the www.TRUCAS.com.tr  website or request direct contact mail.

In this context, the contact is summarized and you have rights of:

  • Find out if personal data is processed, 
  • Request information about this if personal data is processed, 
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used according to their purpose, 
  • To know third parties where personal data is transferred at home or abroad, 
  • Request that personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, 
  • Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation, 
  • Request that personal data be notified to third parties to which they are transferred, 
  • Objecting to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, 
  • Requesting compensation damages in case of damage spurt ingesting personal data illegally